2018-19 Women's Track and Field Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Women's Track and Field Staff

  • Coach Hodge
    Head Track & Field Coach

    Neville Hodge

  • Coach Smythe
    Assistant Coach

    Janice Smythe

  • mjones
    Asst. Track & Field / Cross Country Coach / Recruiting Coordinator

    Marcus Jones

  • Track & Field Student Manager

    Anaiya James

2018-19 Women's Track and Field Roster
Full Name Event Ht. Yr. Hometown / High School
Nofisat Adeyemi Hurdles - Fr. Hyattsville, Md. / Bladensburg HS
Annastacia Barham Quarter Miler - Sr. Manchester, Jamaica / St. Elizabeth Tech
Naomi Brown Sprinter - So. Brooklyn, N.Y. / Brooklyn HS for Law & Tech
Saborrah Cooper Hurdles/Sprinter 5-4 Sr. Newark, N.J. / Weequahic High School
Eve D'antignac Thrower - Fr. Upper Marlboro, Md. / Bowie HS
Kimani Davis Hurdler - So. Kernersville, N.C. / Parkland HS
Daijah Davis-Hines Hurdles 5-2 Sr. Sicklerville, N.J. / Timber Creek Regional High School
Dinedye Denis Long Sprinter - Fr. Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury HS
Rachel Field Distance - Fr. San Tan Valley, Ariz. / Gilbert Christian HS
Jon Glass Sprinter - Fr. Upper Marlboro, Md. / Bullis HS
Aureilya Harris 800/Mile - So. Charlotte, N.C. / Rocky River HS
Zakyrah Haynie Distance - Fr. Temple Hills, Md. / Woodrow Wilson Senior HS
Ayanna Henry Jumper - Fr. Maplewood, N.J. / Columbia HS
Olivia Jamison Quarter Miler 5-3 Sr. Pennsauken, NJ / Pennsauken High School
Kevena Jones Sprinter 5-4 Sr. Bladensburg, MD / Bladensburg High School
Valencia McDowell Mid-Distance - Jr. Waldorf, Md. / North Point HS
Nikelene McLean Thrower 5-11 Sr. St. Vincent and the Grenadines / St. Vincent Girls High School
Alantra Mines Triple and Long Jump - So. Doswell, Va. / Caroline High School
Anaya Monroe Sprints/Quarter Miler - So. Suffolk, Va. / Nansemond River High School
Diamond Moore Multi - Fr. Glen Burnie, Md. / Old Mill Senior HS
Haven Moore Thrower - Fr. Henrico, Va. / John Randolph Tucker HS
Ashley Morand Hurdles - Fr. Newton, N.J. / Newton HS
Alexia Morgan Quarter Miler - Jr. Ontario, Canada / St. Marcellinus Secondary School
Lenaami Morton Hurdles - So. Camden, N.J. / Camden HIgh School
Alina Remond Hurdles - Fr. Olney, Md. / Sherwood HS
Miazziah Rose Jumper - Fr. Pottstown, Pa. / Pottsgrove HS
Infinnatie Rowe 800m/Quarter Miler - Jr. Pontiac, Mich. / Pontiac High School
Chantai Smith Mid-Distance 5-5 Sr. S. Elizabeth Jamaica / St. Elizabeth Technical HS
Destiny Thompson Sprinter/Hurdles - Fr. Nanjemoy, Md. / Henry E. Lackey HS
Nadirah Umrani-Sanders Thrower - Fr. Staten Island, N.Y. / Susan E. Wagner HS
Zhane Washington Long and Triple Jump - Jr. Baltimore, Md. / Urbana High School
Jaida West Thrower - So. Rahway, N.J. / Rahway High School

Women's Track and Field Staff

Women's Track and Field - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Coach Hodge Neville Hodge Head Track & Field Coach
Coach Smythe Janice Smythe Assistant Coach
mjones Marcus Jones Asst. Track & Field / Cross Country Coach / Recruiting Coordinator
Anaiya James Track & Field Student Manager

Women's Track and Field Staff